NOT LISTED FOR SALE

908 Loggerhead Ln Summerland Key, FL 33042

Estimated Value: $840,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 908 Loggerhead Ln, Summerland Key, FL 33042 and is currently priced at $840,000, approximately $411 per square foot. 908 Loggerhead Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School and Key West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Heather D
Bought by
Bennett Heather D and Bennett Bradley S
Current Estimated Value
$840,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Keys Island Properties Llc
Bought by
Bennett Heather D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Bought by
Bennett Heather D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Bennett Heather D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett Heather D $100 None Listed On Document
Bennett Heather D $45,000 None Available
Bennett Heather D $100 --
Bennett Heather D -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,729 -- -- --
2024 $5,729 -- -- --
2023 $5,414 -- -- --
2022 $5,414 $0 $0 $0
2021 $4,696 -- -- --