908 Maple Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Estimated Value: $216,199 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Maple Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 and is currently estimated at $259,550, approximately $159 per square foot. 908 Maple Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and Young Scholars of Western PA Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2021
Sold by
Fraas Robert E and Fraas Jeanne M
Bought by
Fraas Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1990
Sold by
Fraas Robert E
Bought by
Fraas Robert E and Fraas Jeanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraas Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Fraas Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Fraas Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $91,000 | $35,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $91,000 | $35,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $91,000 | $35,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $91,000 | $35,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $345 | $73,000 | $35,000 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $73,000 | $35,000 | $38,000 |