$1,100 Per Month

908 Maple St Clovis, NM 88101

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
1947 Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Clovis High School Freshman Academy Rated A-
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

3 bedrooms, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage. Master bathroom has the tub, and the guest bath has a walk-in shower. Newly painted and new heat/air units installed. There is a gas wall heater in living room. Large kitchen with lots of counter space. Fenced in back yard. This property is accepting pets with a $100 non-refundable pet fee and $25 per pet per month. AVAILABLE: 5/8/2026 APPLICATION FEE: $30.00

Listing Agent

Holly Stockstill

COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE License #19385 Listed on: 05/07/2026

COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Price Changed $65,000 -3.0% $56 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Price Changed $67,000 -2.9% $57 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $69,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20262669

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121201110209100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.