Estimated Value: $350,771 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,937
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 N 19th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $378,443, approximately $195 per square foot. 908 N 19th Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
American Dream Construction L L C
Bought by
Sidhy Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhy Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $42,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $40,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $40,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $38,840 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $38,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $34,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $34,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $34,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $34,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $34,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $34,280 | $34,280 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $19 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $19 | $68,780 | $0 | $0 |