908 N Madison Heights Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $544,253
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 N Madison Heights, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $518,063, approximately $284 per square foot. 908 N Madison Heights is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Jack and Mitchell Janice
Bought by
Mitchell Jack W and Mitchell Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,894
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Jack and Mitchell Janice
Bought by
Mitchell Jack W and Mitchell Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mitchell Jack and Mitchell Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Palmer Joseph
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Palmer Joseph
Bought by
Palmer Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Granoien John E
Bought by
Palmer Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Jack W | -- | Founders Title Co Park City | |
| Mitchell Jack | -- | Founders Title Co Park City | |
| Mitchell Jack W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mitchell Jack | $186,000 | Southern Utah Title Of Cedar | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $265,779 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Palmer Joseph | -- | 1St National Title Insurance | |
| Palmer Joseph | -- | Dixie Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Jack | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Joseph | $244,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Joseph | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $511,400 | $132,000 | $379,400 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $516,800 | $115,000 | $401,800 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $511,200 | $100,000 | $411,200 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $371,800 | $68,300 | $303,500 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $332,600 | $68,300 | $264,300 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $295,900 | $63,000 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $283,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $227,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $120,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map