908 N Saint Paul Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 N Saint Paul Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $255,786, approximately $258 per square foot. 908 N Saint Paul Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Buus Jeffrey
Bought by
Lemaster Kodee and Lemaster Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,293
Outstanding Balance
$220,147
Interest Rate
6.35%
Estimated Equity
$35,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemaster Kodee | $221,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Lemaster Kodee | $221,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemaster Kodee | $228,293 | |
| Closed | Lemaster Kodee | $228,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $207,300 | $35,700 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $217,800 | $35,700 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $213,300 | $35,600 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $174,600 | $27,600 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $149,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $147,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $138,147 | $25,011 | $113,136 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $127,501 | $23,448 | $104,053 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $121,628 | $23,448 | $98,180 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $121,628 | $23,448 | $98,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map