908 Preston Dr Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Preston Dr, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $300,933, approximately $187 per square foot. 908 Preston Dr is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Co Lucio A and Co Valerie F
Bought by
Dooley Ronadl W and Dooley Jeanette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,070
Outstanding Balance
$97,365
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,568
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Ronadl W | $148,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dooley Ronadl W | $140,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $233,690 | $53,890 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $208,830 | $46,530 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $208,830 | $46,530 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $170,260 | $33,960 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $170,260 | $33,960 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $158,860 | $33,960 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $158,860 | $33,960 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $150,560 | $33,960 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $150,560 | $33,960 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $145,460 | $33,960 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $145,460 | $33,960 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $159,160 | $33,960 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map