908 SW 33rd St Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 SW 33rd St, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $348,407, approximately $248 per square foot. 908 SW 33rd St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton High School, and Pendleton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Taillon Robin
Bought by
Taillen Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taillen Amber | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $165,390 | $49,180 | $116,210 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $155,910 | $46,360 | $109,550 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $151,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $146,970 | $43,700 | $103,270 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $142,690 | $42,420 | $100,270 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $134,510 | $39,980 | $94,530 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $130,600 | $38,810 | $91,790 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $126,800 | $37,680 | $89,120 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $116,050 | $34,480 | $81,570 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $116,050 | $34,480 | $81,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map