908 W Pershing Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $317,576
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 W Pershing Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $302,144, approximately $349 per square foot. 908 W Pershing Blvd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Deming Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Michelle Dynes and Michelle Dynes Revocable Trust
Bought by
Richard D Bush Trust and Bush
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Dynes Michelle
Bought by
Michelle Dynes Revocable Trust and Dynes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Bush Richard D
Bought by
Richard D Bush Trust and Bush
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Bellerdine William and Bellerdine Mandy
Bought by
Bush Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
King John G and King Barbara S
Bought by
Bellerdine William and Bellerdine Mandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,241
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard D Bush Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michelle Dynes Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard D Bush Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Richard D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard D Bush Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard D Bush Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Richard D | -- | Summit Title Services | |
| Bellerdine William | -- | Summit Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bush Richard D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellerdine William | $130,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $15,879 | $3,310 | $12,569 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $21,018 | $4,413 | $16,605 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $22,303 | $4,413 | $17,890 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $18,826 | $4,413 | $14,413 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $16,308 | $4,413 | $11,895 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $16,714 | $4,413 | $12,301 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $16,036 | $4,413 | $11,623 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $14,161 | $3,563 | $10,598 |
| 2017 | $998 | $13,834 | $3,563 | $10,271 |
| 2016 | $936 | $12,960 | $3,232 | $9,728 |
| 2015 | $916 | $12,684 | $3,232 | $9,452 |
| 2014 | $886 | $12,191 | $3,232 | $8,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map