908 W Yucca Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $158,643 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,708
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 908 W Yucca Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $165,161. 908 W Yucca Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Hoene Rosemary J V
Bought by
Tenorio Rick and Tenorio Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,193
Outstanding Balance
$82,325
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$82,836
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenorio Rick | $102,109 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenorio Rick | $104,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $48,975 | $2,958 | $46,017 |
| 2024 | $934 | $47,635 | $2,958 | $44,677 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $46,334 | $2,958 | $43,376 |
| 2022 | $985 | $45,071 | $2,958 | $42,113 |
| 2021 | $891 | $43,845 | $2,958 | $40,887 |
| 2020 | $868 | $42,655 | $2,958 | $39,697 |
| 2019 | $839 | $41,499 | $2,958 | $38,541 |
| 2018 | $807 | $40,377 | $2,958 | $37,419 |
| 2017 | $644 | $37,930 | $2,958 | $34,972 |
| 2016 | $644 | $27,963 | $2,223 | $25,740 |
| 2015 | $620 | $27,150 | $2,159 | $24,991 |
| 2014 | $598 | $26,361 | $2,097 | $24,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map