908 White Pine Place Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,063,728 - $1,107,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 White Pine Place, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,082,432, approximately $368 per square foot. 908 White Pine Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ritchie Park Elementary School, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Gross Adam T and Gross Abbe
Bought by
Feuerstein Daniel Leon and Feuerstein Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Weinberg Jonathan and Weinberg J
Bought by
Gross Adam T and Gross Abbe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
D David W and D Karp J
Bought by
Weinberg Jonathan and Weinberg J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feuerstein Daniel Leon | $755,000 | -- | |
| Gross Adam T | $600,000 | -- | |
| Gross Adam T | $600,000 | -- | |
| Weinberg Jonathan | $349,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,288 | $851,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,288 | $793,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,128 | $736,600 | $338,600 | $398,000 |
| 2022 | $9,376 | $729,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,164 | $722,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,164 | $716,000 | $322,500 | $393,500 |
| 2019 | $9,147 | $713,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,168 | $710,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,257 | $707,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,439 | $684,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,439 | $661,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,439 | $639,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map