9080 Mt Highway 35 Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9080 Mt Highway 35, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $714,781, approximately $531 per square foot. 9080 Mt Highway 35 is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School, Bigfork Middle School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Cash Thomas J and Cash Pamela
Bought by
Cash Pamle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Pamle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $691,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $510,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $510,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $353,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $353,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |