9080 Silver Maple Ct Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $367,419 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9080 Silver Maple Ct, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $373,855, approximately $330 per square foot. 9080 Silver Maple Ct is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Richard C. Haydon Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Soriano Manuel and Morales Yessica
Bought by
Soriano Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Wescott William A
Bought by
Soriano Manuel and Soriano Morales,Yessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Manuel | -- | Sms Title & Escrow | |
| Soriano Manuel | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soriano Manuel | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $320,200 | $111,000 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $303,800 | $111,000 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $283,600 | $107,000 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $261,200 | $93,000 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $233,600 | $83,000 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $215,300 | $81,000 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $201,800 | $78,500 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $197,800 | $74,500 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $192,500 | $74,500 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,900 | $74,500 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map