9082 Baumann Dr Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $217,925 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,774
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9082 Baumann Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $246,231, approximately $88 per square foot. 9082 Baumann Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $119,426 | $75,960 | $69,157 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $99,522 | $62,161 | $37,361 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $99,522 | $62,161 | $37,361 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $99,522 | $62,161 | $37,361 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $101,560 | $62,160 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $72,500 | $42,200 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $72,500 | $42,200 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $80,160 | $42,200 | $37,960 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $89,960 | $42,200 | $47,760 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $118,540 | $42,200 | $76,340 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $118,540 | $42,200 | $76,340 |
| 2014 | $632 | $118,540 | $42,200 | $76,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map