Estimated Value: $234,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9085 Franklin Ave, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $258,946, approximately $302 per square foot. 9085 Franklin Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Indian Hills Junior High School, and Valley Southwoods Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Avdic Zurijet and Avdic Jasminka
Bought by
Wehster Steven E and Webster Holly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,960
Outstanding Balance
$74,832
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Chhim Paul and Hong Davy
Bought by
Avdic Zurijet and Avdic Jasminka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Schares Keith W and Schares Jean A
Bought by
Chhim Paul and Hong Davy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehster Steven E | $124,500 | None Available | |
| Avdic Zurijet | $111,500 | -- | |
| Chhim Paul | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wehster Steven E | $113,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Avdic Zurijet | $108,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chhim Paul | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $227,500 | $59,800 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $210,500 | $54,700 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $210,500 | $54,700 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $172,100 | $46,100 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $172,100 | $46,100 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $155,100 | $41,800 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $155,100 | $41,800 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $136,300 | $36,100 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $136,300 | $36,100 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $131,900 | $34,500 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $131,900 | $34,500 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $123,500 | $31,800 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map