9086 Stocker Rd Arcanum, OH 45304
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9086 Stocker Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304. 9086 Stocker Rd is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Franklin Monroe Elementary School and Franklin Monroe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $27,270 | $5,790 | $21,480 |
| 2024 | $904 | $27,270 | $5,790 | $21,480 |
| 2023 | $905 | $27,270 | $5,790 | $21,480 |
| 2022 | $831 | $21,890 | $4,960 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $838 | $21,890 | $4,960 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $802 | $21,890 | $4,960 | $16,930 |
| 2019 | $675 | $19,070 | $4,960 | $14,110 |
| 2018 | $682 | $19,070 | $4,960 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $641 | $19,070 | $4,960 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $646 | $19,140 | $6,620 | $12,520 |
| 2015 | $646 | $19,140 | $6,620 | $12,520 |
| 2014 | $650 | $19,140 | $6,620 | $12,520 |
| 2013 | $700 | $19,140 | $6,620 | $12,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map