9110 Stocker Rd Arcanum, OH 45304
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9110 Stocker Rd, Arcanum, OH 45304 and is currently estimated at $181,622, approximately $168 per square foot. 9110 Stocker Rd is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Franklin Monroe Elementary School and Franklin Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Webb Karns Kathie S
Bought by
Jared C Stout
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Stephen E Webb
Bought by
Karns Webb Kathie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Kindell David S and Kindell Michelle L
Bought by
Webb Stephen E and Webb Rhonda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Webb Karns Kathie S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jared C Stout | $56,000 | -- | |
| Karns Webb Kathie S | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Stephen E | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Webb Karns Kathie S | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jared C Stout | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $41,880 | $5,790 | $36,090 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $41,880 | $5,790 | $36,090 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $41,880 | $5,790 | $36,090 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $33,100 | $4,960 | $28,140 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $33,100 | $4,960 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $33,100 | $4,960 | $28,140 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $28,410 | $4,960 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $28,410 | $4,960 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $986 | $28,410 | $4,960 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $993 | $28,660 | $6,620 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $993 | $28,660 | $6,620 | $22,040 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $28,660 | $6,620 | $22,040 |
| 2013 | $1,077 | $28,660 | $6,620 | $22,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map