9086 Weber Rd Columbus, MI 48063
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9086 Weber Rd, Columbus, MI 48063 and is currently estimated at $383,250, approximately $224 per square foot. 9086 Weber Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Jurcak Michael J and Jurcak Sharon M
Bought by
Jurcak Revocable Trust and Jurcak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurcak Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $119,900 | $119,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |