9185 Meskill Rd Columbus, MI 48063
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $551,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9185 Meskill Rd, Columbus, MI 48063 and is currently estimated at $373,858, approximately $173 per square foot. 9185 Meskill Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Schepke Barbara and Schepke Grank
Bought by
The Barbara Schepke Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Barbara Schepke Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $93,900 | $93,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |