909 4th St Nicollet, MN 56074
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 4th St, Nicollet, MN 56074 and is currently estimated at $303,134, approximately $126 per square foot. 909 4th St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including Nicollet Elementary School, Nicollet Senior High School, and Trinity Evangelical Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Mark W Fitzner Living Trust and Kathleen A Fitzner Living Trust
Bought by
Fitzner Shaun H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzner Shaun H | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $276,200 | $45,000 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $289,600 | $45,000 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $287,500 | $45,000 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $259,300 | $45,000 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $225,700 | $45,000 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $210,400 | $38,300 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $210,400 | $38,300 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $205,900 | $25,200 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map