909 6th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $586,658 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 6th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $628,665, approximately $241 per square foot. 909 6th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Sebern Kent D and Davis Karen M
Bought by
Sebern Kent D and Davis Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Sebem Kent D and Davis Karen M
Bought by
Sebem Kent D and Davis Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Diffendaffer Larry S and Diffendaffer Emily S
Bought by
Sebern Kent D and Davis Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$39,413
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$589,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Bought by
Diffendaffer Larry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebern Kent D | -- | None Available | |
| Sebem Kent D | -- | None Available | |
| Sebern Kent D | $378,000 | Security Title | |
| Diffendaffer Larry S | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebern Kent D | $75,600 | |
| Open | Sebern Kent D | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $33,551 | $2,588 | $30,963 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $40,683 | $2,774 | $37,909 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $28,960 | $2,877 | $26,083 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $29,794 | $2,960 | $26,834 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $32,404 | $2,960 | $29,444 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $32,404 | $2,960 | $29,444 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $30,975 | $2,981 | $27,994 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $30,975 | $2,981 | $27,994 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $29,038 | $3,295 | $25,743 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $29,040 | $3,300 | $25,740 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $24,880 | $3,300 | $21,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map