909 7th St Augusta, GA 30901
Laney Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,380 - $207,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 7th St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $136,095, approximately $84 per square foot. 909 7th St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Brown Carl C
Bought by
Brown Carl C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Brown Carl C
Bought by
Brown Carl C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1992
Sold by
Connell Thomas J
Bought by
Brown Carl C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1992
Sold by
Connell Thomas J I
Bought by
Brown Carl C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1986
Sold by
Connell Margaret H
Bought by
Connell Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carl C | -- | -- | |
| Brown Carl C | -- | -- | |
| Brown Carl C | $900 | -- | |
| Brown Carl C | $4,500 | -- | |
| Connell Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |