909 Beardsley St Monroe, IA 50170
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Beardsley St, Monroe, IA 50170 and is currently estimated at $283,480, approximately $258 per square foot. 909 Beardsley St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including PCM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Kingery David R and Kingery Betty C
Bought by
Kingery David R and David R Kingery Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingery David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $126,070 | $39,110 | $86,960 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $109,410 | $28,550 | $80,860 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $109,410 | $28,550 | $80,860 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $89,220 | $23,450 | $65,770 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $77,370 | $23,450 | $53,920 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $81,011 | $25,691 | $55,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map