NOT LISTED FOR SALE

909 Beverly Dr Wheeling, IL 60090

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $441,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2025

Last sale price $401,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,753 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Buffalo Grove High School Rated A+
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this charming, move-in ready ranch in the heart of Wheeling! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers fantastic curb appeal and a warm, inviting interior. Step into the foyer and enjoy the fresh paint and luxury vinyl flooring that flow into a spacious living room complete with a cozy fireplace. The open-concept kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, seamlessly connected to a bright dining area. All bedrooms feature brand-new carpet, and the oversized family room provides even more space to relax. Enjoy the outdoors on the enclosed porch or deck in the private backyard. With a 1-car garage for extra storage and a location close to schools, parks, shopping, and more-this one won't last long. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivan Santos

O'Neil Property Group, LLC License #475200302 Listed on: 04/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Quesada

Coldwell Banker License #475116622

Coldwell Banker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,713

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,100

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,713

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Type: Enclosed Porch
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Concrete, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Driveway, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Radiant
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 7090
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6713
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Pelling John A and Koeppler Jane
Bought by
Kendall Partners Ltd
Current Estimated Value
$405,394

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kendall Partners Ltd $240,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold $401,000 +5.6% $284 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2025 04/19/25 For Sale $379,900 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,713 $31,000 $6,381 $24,619
2024 $6,713 $26,001 $5,318 $20,683
2023 $3,899 $26,001 $5,318 $20,683
2022 $3,899 $26,001 $5,318 $20,683
2021 $4,400 $20,581 $4,076 $16,505
2020 $3,992 $20,581 $4,076 $16,505
2019 $4,007 $23,022 $4,076 $18,946
2018 $5,478 $21,882 $3,545 $18,337
2017 $4,183 $21,882 $3,545 $18,337
2016 $4,840 $21,882 $3,545 $18,337
2015 $5,430 $19,782 $3,013 $16,769
2014 $5,186 $19,782 $3,013 $16,769
2013 $4,902 $19,782 $3,013 $16,769
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12342244

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-03-303-014-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.