909 Cedar Place Kingston, TN 37763
Estimated Value: $273,419 - $328,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Cedar Place, Kingston, TN 37763 and is currently estimated at $308,855, approximately $171 per square foot. 909 Cedar Place is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Midtown Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1981
Bought by
Zehner Joseph D and Zehner Angeli
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zehner Joseph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,400 | $8,725 | $62,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,475 | $7,350 | $34,125 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $41,475 | $7,350 | $34,125 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $41,475 | $7,350 | $34,125 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $41,475 | $7,350 | $34,125 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $41,475 | $7,350 | $34,125 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $34,950 | $3,325 | $31,625 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $34,950 | $3,325 | $31,625 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $34,950 | $3,325 | $31,625 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $34,950 | $3,325 | $31,625 |
| 2015 | $879 | $34,950 | $3,325 | $31,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,300 | $4,050 | $34,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map