$119,406
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,054 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$113 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

35 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful stone-accented curb appeal welcomes you to this two-bedroom, one-bath home full of potential and ready for your vision. An enclosed front porch with abundant windows brings in natural light and offers additional living space. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors that run throughout much of the home, adding warmth and character. The living room features a built-in bookshelf and a wood-burning stove with mantel (seller has never used the stove and its working condition is unknown). Both bedrooms and the bathroom are conveniently located just off the living room. The kitchen includes vinyl flooring, a backsplash, electric range/oven, refrigerator, and large pantry for storage. Just off the kitchen is the laundry area with access to the backyard. The home also features an unfinished basement that offers great potential for additional storage. Outside, you’ll find a convenient carport providing covered parking. This property needs repairs and updating and is being sold as-is, making it a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity. New roof installed in 2018 and furnace replaced in 2023. Bring your vision and tools, this home is ready for its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Leif

Keller Williams Premier Realty Brokerage Phone: 719-445-0234 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Keller Williams Premier Realty

Co-Listed By

Jeffrey Johnson

Keller Williams Premier Realty Brokerage Phone: 719-445-0234

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,202

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,054 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,202

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • LaundryFacilites: Electric Hook-up, Main
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 1054
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Attribution Contact: 719-445-0234
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: 220v in Kitchen, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Type: Insert, One, Wood Burning
  • Floor Plan: Ranch
  • Flooring: Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
  • MainFloorBedroomYN: Yes
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1054

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Type: Carport, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Hot Water: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable

Schools

  • School District: Pueblo-60

Lot Info

  • Program Acres Total: 0.1200
  • Lot Size: 5227.0000

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 1202.06
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2019
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,724
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
-$232,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2018
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$72,100
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
20.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Lopez David and Lopez Nancy
Bought by
Dn Lopez Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Mebeipez Llc
Bought by
Lopez David and Lopez Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Belland Denise O
Bought by
Mcbelpez Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Belland Denise O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Becker Justin A and Becker Lisa M
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Becker Justin A + Lisa M
Bought by
Becker Justin A + Lisa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Vernon L + Margaret V
Bought by
Becker Justin A + Lisa M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $110,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $72,100 Stewart Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $49,000 Fnt
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $49,117 Fahtco
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $62,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $432,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $44,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $119,406 +3.8% $113 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $115,000 -8.0% $109 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $125,000 +13.6% $119 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $110,000 +11.1% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2019 04/01/19 For Sale $99,000 +37.3% $94 / Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Sold $72,100 +20.2% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2018 03/24/18 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2018 03/24/18 For Sale $60,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: elevateMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,202 $12,070 -- --
2024 $873 $8,870 -- --
2023 $883 $12,560 $1,010 $11,550
2022 $952 $9,590 $360 $9,230
2021 $983 $9,870 $370 $9,500
2020 $718 $9,870 $370 $9,500
2019 $719 $7,117 $255 $6,862
2018 $313 $3,459 $256 $3,203
2017 $317 $3,459 $256 $3,203
2016 $318 $3,502 $283 $3,219
2015 $158 $3,502 $283 $3,219
2014 $352 $3,884 $283 $3,601

Source: elevateMLS

MLS Number: 2515312

elevateMLS

APN: 0-4-30-4-19-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.