M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Wright
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 451-6767
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Charming 2-Bed, 2-Bath Home in a Quiet Neighborhood Discover this wonderfully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom house, nestled in a serene neighborhood just off Rouse Street. This home boasts beautiful hardwood floors throughout, reflecting the care and attention it has received over the years. Key Features: • Recent Updates: Enjoy peace of mind with significant upgrades made within the last five years, including: • New windows • Modern HVAC system • Updated roof • New water heater • Fresh exterior paint • Detached Garage: A spacious 30x24 detached garage provides ample storage and workspace. This house is an ideal starter home for a young family, showcasing the love and dedication of its current owners who have outgrown this charming abode. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 620-238-2330 License #00251996 Listed on: 02/17/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $59,997 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $59,403 | FHA | |
| Closed | $59,403 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -4.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | +82.5% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | For Sale | $68,500 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $9,453 | $741 | $8,712 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $8,691 | $741 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $7,900 | $877 | $7,023 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $7,751 | $951 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $6,900 | $792 | $6,108 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $6,900 | $551 | $6,349 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $6,739 | $551 | $6,188 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $6,739 | $551 | $6,188 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $6,739 | $523 | $6,216 |
| 2016 | $947 | $6,432 | $523 | $5,909 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $5,750 | $514 | $5,236 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $5,750 | $514 | $5,236 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Wright
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 451-6767
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
NaZar Saman
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2602216
APN: 204-20-0-10-15-009.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.