909 E Desert Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Desert Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $416,744, approximately $300 per square foot. 909 E Desert Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $2,560 | $2,560 | -- |
| 2024 | $186 | $2,438 | $2,438 | -- |
| 2023 | $186 | $3,034 | $3,034 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map