909 E Hermosa St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $700,444
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Hermosa St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $663,361, approximately $334 per square foot. 909 E Hermosa St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Margie Louise and Michel Margie Ireba
Bought by
Quintanar Antonio B and Quintanar Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,650
Outstanding Balance
$123,634
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Margie Louise and Thompson Michael Bryan
Bought by
Thompson Margie Louise and Thompson Michael Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Bryan E and Thompson Margie L
Bought by
Thompson Bryan Ernest and Thompson Margie Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintanar Antonio B | $229,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thompson Margie Louise | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Bryan Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintanar Antonio B | $194,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $294,881 | $154,522 | $140,359 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $283,432 | $148,523 | $134,909 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $277,875 | $145,611 | $132,264 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $272,427 | $142,756 | $129,671 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $269,635 | $141,293 | $128,342 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $264,349 | $138,523 | $125,826 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $259,166 | $135,807 | $123,359 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $254,086 | $133,145 | $120,941 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $249,105 | $130,535 | $118,570 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $245,364 | $128,575 | $116,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,559 | $126,057 | $114,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map