909 E Linwood Dr Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,304 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Linwood Dr, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $335,326, approximately $202 per square foot. 909 E Linwood Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $50,220 | $19,650 | $30,570 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $47,960 | $18,720 | $29,240 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $47,960 | $18,720 | $29,240 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $45,810 | $18,720 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $45,810 | $18,720 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $43,340 | $18,720 | $24,620 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $43,340 | $18,720 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $36,400 | $14,970 | $21,430 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $36,400 | $14,970 | $21,430 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $36,400 | $14,970 | $21,430 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $36,400 | $14,970 | $21,430 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $35,170 | $14,970 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map