920 E Brookside Dr Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,294 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Brookside Dr, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $467,574, approximately $197 per square foot. 920 E Brookside Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Arne Marshall and Arne Michael D
Bought by
Garrett Filip J and Garrett Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,092
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$351,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Filip J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Filip J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $62,420 | $13,970 | $48,450 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $59,660 | $13,300 | $46,360 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $59,660 | $13,300 | $46,360 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $56,150 | $13,300 | $42,850 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $56,150 | $13,300 | $42,850 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $52,250 | $13,300 | $38,950 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $52,250 | $13,300 | $38,950 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $43,890 | $10,640 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $43,890 | $10,640 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $43,890 | $10,640 | $33,250 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $43,890 | $10,640 | $33,250 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $41,970 | $10,640 | $31,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map