909 E Mohave St Phoenix, AZ 85034
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,996 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Mohave St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $273,499, approximately $263 per square foot. 909 E Mohave St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silvestre Herrera School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Augustine Hernandez
Bought by
Sanchez Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Augustine H
Bought by
Garcia Augustine H and Garcia Amora Mia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Augustine H
Bought by
Garcia Augustine H and Garcia Amora Mia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Arthur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Augustine H | -- | Great American Title | |
| Garcia Augustine H | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Augustine H | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Augustine H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $5,461 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $723 | $5,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $723 | $16,820 | $3,360 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $698 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2021 | $692 | $8,580 | $1,710 | $6,870 |
| 2020 | $700 | $7,180 | $1,430 | $5,750 |
| 2019 | $699 | $5,660 | $1,130 | $4,530 |
| 2018 | $402 | $4,560 | $910 | $3,650 |
| 2017 | $393 | $4,150 | $830 | $3,320 |
| 2016 | $382 | $3,950 | $790 | $3,160 |
| 2015 | $353 | $3,210 | $640 | $2,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map