909 E Pebble Dr Mission, TX 78574
Estimated Value: $185,260 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Pebble Dr, Mission, TX 78574 and is currently estimated at $192,565, approximately $132 per square foot. 909 E Pebble Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, Mission Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Santana Ernesto David and Santana Maria Yolanda
Bought by
Rodriguez Gloria and Sandoval Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,542
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$136,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
H & C Properties Llc
Bought by
Santana Ernesto David and Santana Maria Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,487
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
H & C Properties Llc
Bought by
Guajardo Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,487
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Nations Direct Loan Servicing Inc
Bought by
H & C Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Gloria | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Santana Ernesto David | -- | San Jacinto Title Services | |
| Guajardo Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| H & C Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Gloria | $83,500 | |
| Closed | Santana Ernesto David | $66,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $179,932 | $54,600 | $125,332 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $179,742 | $39,000 | $140,742 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $181,362 | $39,000 | $142,362 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $160,259 | $32,400 | $127,859 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $127,115 | $27,600 | $99,515 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $116,725 | $25,200 | $91,525 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $102,951 | $23,400 | $79,551 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $98,744 | $20,700 | $78,044 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $92,536 | $20,700 | $71,836 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $94,309 | $20,700 | $73,609 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $90,221 | $17,400 | $72,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map