Seller's Agent in 2024
Angela Navarrete
Keller Williams Realty Rgv
(956) 342-0384
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $196,000
GREAT LOCATION and right in the heart of Mission, lies this beautiful home! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms! The pristine condition this property is in, is truly hard to come by in today's market! This home features freshly painted walls, 2 years old Stainless steel appliances, including a smart stove/oven, refrigerator and microwave. And a 2 year old AC Unit. An updated kitchen, single car garage. All neighborhood/community amenities are less than a few minutes away, including schools, Shary Golf course, Doctor's offices, restaurants, HEB, and plenty of retail businesses. Beautifully updated covered patio, surrounded by a wood fence, perfect for family and friends gatherings. Call your local real estate professional and schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavazos Yesica Cuellar | -- | Top Texas Title | |
| Mclemore Jennifer Lynn | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Elizondo Cesar | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Quintanilla Vidal | -- | None Available | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $66,076 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavazos Yesica Cuellar | $189,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclemore Jennifer Lynn | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizondo Cesar | $91,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintanilla Vidal | $71,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2024 05/26/24 | For Sale | $198,000 | +13.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2022 02/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | +84.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $167,447 | $54,600 | $112,847 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $168,145 | $39,000 | $129,145 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $169,631 | $39,000 | $130,631 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $136,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $121,128 | $27,600 | $93,528 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $111,163 | $25,200 | $85,963 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $100,351 | $23,400 | $76,951 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $89,975 | $20,700 | $69,275 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $84,464 | $20,700 | $63,764 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $86,038 | $20,700 | $65,338 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $83,525 | $17,400 | $66,125 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Angela Navarrete
Keller Williams Realty Rgv
(956) 342-0384
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jacob Wiley
Keller Williams Realty RGV
(956) 478-0700
140 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pedro Bazan
Imperio Real Estate Llc
(956) 888-0786
59 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 438227
APN: F7495-02-000-0110-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.