Estimated Value: $561,385 - $659,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,342
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Ridge Ct, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $595,596, approximately $137 per square foot. 909 E Ridge Ct is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Donnie B and Tucker Patricia L
Bought by
Tucker Donnie B and Tucker Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,040
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Master Asset Backed Securities Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Tucker Don B and Tucker Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Falkner Cheryl A and Falkner Timothy R
Bought by
Us Bank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Vaughan Gary and Vaughan Sarah
Bought by
Falkner Cheryl A and Falkner Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner