909 E Semands St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $420,132
Studio
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Semands St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $314,533, approximately $114 per square foot. 909 E Semands St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Robertson Patrick K
Bought by
Campagna Frank D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campagna Frank D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $268,443 | $15,683 | $252,760 |
| 2024 | $641 | $318,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $641 | $289,500 | $15,680 | $322,990 |
| 2022 | $5,458 | $263,180 | $29,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $239,250 | $15,680 | $244,340 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $217,500 | $15,680 | $201,820 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $206,340 | $15,680 | $218,980 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $187,580 | $15,680 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $184,720 | $15,680 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $167,930 | $15,680 | $152,250 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $168,520 | $15,680 | $152,840 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $153,400 | $15,680 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map