Estimated payment $2,397/month
About This Home
Nestled just two blocks from the historic Llano Square and only a few blocks from the Llano River, this beautifully preserved 1930s Craftsman-style home is a true gem. Offering two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, this property blends timeless character with modern comfort. Situated on a half-acre corner lot with a 2-car detached garage, the property provides ample space for gardening, outdoor living, or future expansion such as a workshop or additional square footage. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and classic Craftsman details throughout. Both bedrooms are generously sized with abundant natural light and storage. The primary suite features an attached sitting room that makes an ideal home office or reading space. The primary bathroom combines vintage charm with contemporary updates, highlighted by a clawfoot tub and an oversized granite vanity. The secondary bedroom is located on the opposite side of the home and includes its own en suite bath and private exterior entrance—perfect for a guest suite or mother-in-law quarters. A recently built back patio creates a welcoming space for entertaining. The fully fenced backyard includes a storage shed and a water well that can be used for irrigation—an excellent benefit during dry seasons. The yard also allows easy access for parking or storing equipment. Conveniently located near Llano schools, shopping, dining, and the Llano River, this home offers small-town charm with exceptional livability.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 21,673 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 147 x 147
- Wood Fence
- Perimeter Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Composition Roof
- Pier And Beam
Interior Spaces
- 1,764 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 023246
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $218,269 | $66,750 | $170,720 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $198,426 | $63,500 | $170,720 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $180,387 | $35,760 | $149,560 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $163,988 | $35,760 | $140,340 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $149,080 | $26,660 | $122,420 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $141,300 | $25,360 | $115,940 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $132,940 | $25,360 | $107,580 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $128,120 | $25,360 | $102,760 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $122,110 | $25,360 | $96,750 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $117,940 | $23,190 | $94,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,140 | $23,190 | $93,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,710 | $23,190 | $88,520 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -4.5% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $124,650 | New Conventional |
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: HLM176469
APN: 23246
- 409 W Wallace St
- 901 Wright St
- 403 W Main St
- 705 Flag St
- 1207 Flag St
- 102 E Wallace St
- 509 Flag Creek Dr
- 1908 Moore St
- 206 E Sandstone St
- LLANO OAKS SUBD
- 6600 State Highway 71
- 1005 Bayley St
- 206 E Wallace St
- TBD Luckenbach West St
- 1209 Oatman St
- 110 Llano Oaks Dr
- 1001 W Main St
- 801 Hickory St
- 1408 Ford St
- 115 B W Main St
- 115 W Main St Unit 115B
- 104 W Wallace St
- 104 W Wallace St Unit 104A
- 1101 E College St
- 801 W Navarro St
- 100 Legend Hills Blvd
- 278 Valley Ranch Rd
- 8164 Tx-261
- 105 Lake Breeze Dr
- 132 Lake Breeze Dr
- 141 Chaumont St
- 1915 Willow
- 2415 Ridgeview Dr
- 17813 Tx-29 Unit 17813
- 17815 Tx-29 Unit 17815
- 207 Elm Lodge Dr
- 1636 Navajo Trail
- 101 Townepark Dr