909 Gammon Trail Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Gammon Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $523,126, approximately $234 per square foot. 909 Gammon Trail is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Dannehy Jason
Bought by
Dannehy Jason James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,448
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Smith Dane and Smith Emily
Bought by
Dannehy Jason and Dannehy Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Frye Ryan Edward and Frye Kelly Rand
Bought by
Smith Dane and Smith Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Yauilla William T and Yauilla Connie Jo
Bought by
Frye Ryan Edward and Frye Kelly Rand
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,821
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Hawkins Kenneth M
Bought by
Youilla William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dannehy Jason James | -- | -- | |
| Dannehy Jason | $424,900 | Triple Crown Title Group Llc | |
| Smith Dane | $365,000 | Attorney | |
| Frye Ryan Edward | $313,500 | None Available | |
| Youilla William T | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dannehy Jason James | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dane | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Ryan Edward | $307,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Youilla William T | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $466,700 | $190,000 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $439,600 | $180,000 | $259,600 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $414,600 | $170,000 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $396,700 | $150,000 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $348,400 | $130,000 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $324,300 | $125,000 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $308,500 | $120,000 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $305,600 | $120,000 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $298,500 | $120,000 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $293,500 | $115,000 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $293,500 | $115,000 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $293,500 | $115,000 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map