909 Greentree Rd Newark, DE 19713
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $338,130
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Greentree Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $326,033, approximately $251 per square foot. 909 Greentree Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Brown Nicole E
Bought by
Brown Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Bronw Donald L and Bronw Lori A
Bought by
Brown Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Brown Donald L
Bought by
Brown Donald L and Hahn Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Donovan Judith Z
Bought by
Brown Donald L and Hahn Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,750
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Dixon Charles R
Bought by
Donovan Judith Z
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nicole E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Donald L | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Donald L | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Donovan Judith Z | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Donald L | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $289,000 | $60,100 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $413 | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $404 | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $394 | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $404 | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $339 | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $327 | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $942 | $42,000 | $8,900 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map