909 Hancock St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Hancock St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $151,499, approximately $182 per square foot. 909 Hancock St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Anran Partnership
Bought by
Moore Ruby B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ruby B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $135,470 | $5,520 | $129,950 |
| 2024 | $657 | $53,010 | $2,760 | $50,250 |
| 2023 | $336 | $26,630 | $2,760 | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $346 | $26,630 | $2,760 | $23,870 |
| 2021 | $346 | $26,630 | $2,760 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $354 | $26,630 | $2,760 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $354 | $26,630 | $2,760 | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $337 | $24,950 | $2,760 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $337 | $24,950 | $2,760 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $337 | $24,950 | $2,760 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $337 | $24,950 | $2,760 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $337 | $24,950 | $2,760 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map