909 Heffernan Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $344,529 - $417,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,175
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Heffernan Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $379,382, approximately $174 per square foot. 909 Heffernan Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Rockwood Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Ocejo Heriberto
Bought by
Mendoza Alejandro A and Lopez Iliana Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,375
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Kecia
Bought by
Ocejo Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Alejandro A | $252,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ocejo Heriberto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ocejo Heriberto | $175,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Alejandro A | $189,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocejo Heriberto | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocejo Heriberto | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $287,298 | $85,335 | $201,963 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $276,143 | $82,022 | $194,121 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $270,729 | $80,414 | $190,315 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $265,422 | $78,838 | $186,584 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $262,701 | $78,030 | $184,671 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $257,550 | $76,500 | $181,050 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $252,500 | $75,000 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $181,221 | $31,066 | $150,155 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $177,668 | $30,457 | $147,211 |
| 2015 | $708 | $63,558 | $12,380 | $51,178 |
| 2014 | $691 | $62,314 | $12,138 | $50,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map