909 Holmes Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Holmes Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $476,344, approximately $430 per square foot. 909 Holmes Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Duvall Matthew E
Bought by
Matthew E Duvall Revocable Trust and Duvall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Wiegmann Joyce S
Bought by
Duvall Matthew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew E Duvall Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duvall Matthew E | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duvall Matthew E | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,058 | $141,759 | $45,617 | $96,142 |
| 2024 | $9,821 | $117,023 | $43,511 | $73,512 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $112,306 | $41,757 | $70,549 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $99,866 | $44,853 | $55,013 |
| 2021 | $8,385 | $96,284 | $43,244 | $53,040 |
| 2020 | $8,070 | $96,487 | $43,335 | $53,152 |
| 2019 | $7,884 | $96,323 | $43,261 | $53,062 |
| 2018 | $8,162 | $103,477 | $45,852 | $57,625 |
| 2017 | $8,097 | $103,147 | $45,706 | $57,441 |
| 2016 | $7,865 | $99,247 | $43,978 | $55,269 |
| 2015 | $7,686 | $93,251 | $41,321 | $51,930 |
| 2014 | $6,436 | $78,052 | $41,616 | $36,436 |
| 2012 | $6,290 | $77,364 | $41,249 | $36,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map