909 Koae St Honolulu, HI 96816
Kahala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,894,000 - $4,491,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,236
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Koae St, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $4,214,391, approximately $994 per square foot. 909 Koae St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kahala Elementary School, Kaimuki Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Ng Roland Chew-Kee and Khoo Vivian Wei-Wei
Bought by
Roland C K Ng Revocable Trust and Vivian W Khoo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Roland C K Ng Personal Residence Trust and Vivian W Khoo Personal Residence Trust
Bought by
Ng Roland Chew-Kee and Khoo Vivian Wei-Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Ng Roland C K and Khoo Vivian W
Bought by
Ng Roland C K and Khoo Vivian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Ng Roland C K
Bought by
Ng Roland C K and Khoo Vivian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Ng Roland C K and Khoo Vivian W
Bought by
Ng Roland C K and Khoo Vivian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Ng Roland C K
Bought by
Ng Roland C K and Khoo Vivian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland C K Ng Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ng Roland Chew-Kee | -- | Tg | |
| Ng Roland C K | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Roland C K | -- | -- | |
| Ng Roland C K | -- | -- | |
| Ng Roland C K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,165 | $3,837,700 | $1,926,200 | $1,911,500 |
| 2024 | $12,165 | $3,635,800 | $1,926,200 | $1,709,600 |
| 2023 | $11,157 | $3,427,700 | $1,885,200 | $1,542,500 |
| 2022 | $12,222 | $3,632,100 | $1,672,100 | $1,960,000 |
| 2021 | $9,569 | $2,874,100 | $1,327,900 | $1,546,200 |
| 2020 | $9,467 | $2,844,900 | $1,377,100 | $1,467,800 |
| 2019 | $9,553 | $2,849,500 | $1,377,100 | $1,472,400 |
| 2018 | $9,382 | $2,800,700 | $1,377,100 | $1,423,600 |
| 2017 | $9,036 | $2,701,600 | $1,377,100 | $1,324,500 |
| 2016 | $8,597 | $2,576,300 | $1,311,500 | $1,264,800 |
| 2015 | $8,642 | $2,589,200 | $1,409,800 | $1,179,400 |
| 2014 | $6,784 | $2,280,700 | $1,090,800 | $1,189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map