909 Lyman St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $205,813 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Lyman St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $233,703, approximately $116 per square foot. 909 Lyman St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Hartzog Mary Christian J
Bought by
Jolly Mary Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Bought by
Hartzog Mary Christian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Mary Christian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartzog Mary Christian J | $121,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $4,980 | $400 | $4,580 |
| 2024 | $840 | $4,980 | $400 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $825 | $4,980 | $400 | $4,580 |
| 2022 | $787 | $4,980 | $400 | $4,580 |
| 2021 | $699 | $4,340 | $400 | $3,940 |