909 Maple St Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $341,687 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Maple St, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $366,672, approximately $203 per square foot. 909 Maple St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Centerton Gamble Elementary School, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Bought by
Turner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Bought by
Turner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Bought by
Woodworks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner | $171,000 | -- | |
| Turner | $171,000 | -- | |
| Woodworks | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $59,203 | $15,000 | $44,203 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $59,203 | $15,000 | $44,203 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $39,050 | $7,600 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $39,050 | $7,600 | $31,450 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $39,050 | $7,600 | $31,450 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $31,190 | $4,000 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $31,190 | $4,000 | $27,190 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $31,190 | $4,000 | $27,190 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $31,190 | $4,000 | $27,190 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $31,190 | $4,000 | $27,190 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $30,260 | $4,000 | $26,260 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $30,260 | $4,000 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map