S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sonia Gonzalez
Del Sol Realty
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $701,000
This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home centrally located in Escondido close to shopping, and freeway access. Gated front yard for privacy, house is perfect for family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sonia Gonzalez
Del Sol Realty License #01210536 Listed on: 07/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Sonia Gonzalez
Del Sol Realty License #01210536 Listed on: 07/15/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Jose Joel Liwang | $340,000 | Title365 | |
| U S Market Development Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hernandez Gonzalez Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Dutta Neil | $212,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Teresa | $416,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Yepez Martin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yepez Martin | $249,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnson Cornelius O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medrano Jose Joel Liwang | $311,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Teresa | $332,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Yepez Martin | $239,844 | |
| Closed | Yepez Martin | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Sold | $212,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Off Market | $212,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | +17.9% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Off Market | $212,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2013 06/16/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | +17.9% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Off Market | $212,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Price Changed | $250,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | +25.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $408,617 | $177,659 | $230,958 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $400,606 | $174,176 | $226,430 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $392,752 | $170,761 | $221,991 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $385,052 | $167,413 | $217,639 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $377,503 | $164,131 | $213,372 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $373,634 | $162,449 | $211,185 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $366,309 | $159,264 | $207,045 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $359,128 | $156,142 | $202,986 |
| 2017 | $6,392 | $352,087 | $153,081 | $199,006 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $345,184 | $150,080 | $195,104 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $216,235 | $94,015 | $122,220 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $212,000 | $92,174 | $119,826 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sonia Gonzalez
Del Sol Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW13049698
APN: 230-491-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.