909 Ridge Rd SE Washington, DC 20019
Fort Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $658,289
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Ridge Rd SE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $586,822, approximately $274 per square foot. 909 Ridge Rd SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Anne Beers Elementary School, Sousa Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
J K Dreambuilders Llc
Bought by
Walker Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,106
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Plus Properties Profit Sh Plan
Bought by
Jk Dreambuilders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Patrick J | $399,434 | -- | |
| Jk Dreambuilders Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Patrick J | $394,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $693,550 | $143,140 | $550,410 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $699,030 | $140,990 | $558,040 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $683,290 | $136,870 | $546,420 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $642,530 | $134,410 | $508,120 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $610,770 | $132,410 | $478,360 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $599,390 | $128,780 | $470,610 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $576,130 | $127,460 | $448,670 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $545,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $451,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map