NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $484,821 - $541,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,033 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2018

Last sale price $310,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,158 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Attic
  • Waterford Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2018

Waterford Lakes POOL home located in a Cul-de-Sac. You’ll love this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers practical use of space with plenty of room for entertaining inside and out. Updated Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Newer Stainless Appliances. Enjoy the Large Salt Water Pool with Newer pool pump and equipment surrounded by a Lanai that includes a storage closet for pool toys and supplies. The house includes a newer AC, a fresh neutral color palette and architectural cut-outs and niches throughout. The Split bedroom plan delivers a Private Master Retreat to relax in at the end of a long day. There are separate living, dining and family rooms, all of which have beautiful hardwood flooring. A Super long Driveway adds to the parkability for family, friends and all visitors. This Ideal location sets the stage for a truly convenient lifestyle just minutes from the Waterford Lakes Town Center that offers more than 100 specialty shops, a variety of restaurants, a movie theater and an open air shopping environment. Enjoy easy access to the 408 and close proximity to UCF & Research Parkway. All that Central Florida has to offer - attractions, beaches, the wetlands and more - is close by. The Waterford Lakes Community has a Neighborhood and Kiddie pool, a covered Playground, newly renovated Dog Park, Walking Paths, Tennis and Basketball Courts and Work-Out Equipment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Trott

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #3038908 Listed on: 04/13/2018

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Last Buyer's Agent

Hank Lopez

License #3200657

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,033 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, recreational facilities
  • Waterford Lakes Tr N27 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,478

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,280 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2033
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9280
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5700814&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5700814&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.03333
  • Price per Sq Ft: 152.48
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.03333
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Formal Living Room Separate, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Irrigation System, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0295F
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 196
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 784
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 65.33
  • Total Monthly Fees: 65.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waterford Elem
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Discovery Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-31-9052-00-290
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact HOA for more details.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA for more details.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2478
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 36-85
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2018
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Mooney Jennifer and Vaccaro Jennifer Bolton
Bought by
Christian John Ethan and Christian Heather
Seller's Agent
Julie Trott
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
Buyer's Agent
Hank Lopez
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$506,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$254,974
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,731

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Craig A and Patterson Candy L
Bought by
Vaccaro Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corporation
Bought by
Patterson Craig A and Patterson Candy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christian John Ethan $310,000 First American Title Insuran
Vaccaro Jennifer $220,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Patterson Craig A $128,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Christian John Ethan $300,700
Previous Owner Vaccaro Jennifer $176,000
Previous Owner Patterson Craig A $142,000
Previous Owner Patterson Craig A $27,050
Previous Owner Patterson Craig A $122,000
Closed Vaccaro Jennifer $44,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Sold $310,000 +3.3% $152 / Sq Ft
04/15/2018 04/15/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Sale $300,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,696 $309,238 -- --
2025 $4,696 $309,238 -- --
2024 $4,171 $301,108 -- --
2023 $4,171 $284,099 $0 $0
2022 $4,013 $274,853 $0 $0
2021 $3,950 $266,848 $0 $0
2020 $3,754 $263,164 $0 $0
2019 $3,856 $257,247 $50,000 $207,247
2018 $4,168 $235,444 $31,000 $204,444
2017 $2,478 $231,182 $31,000 $200,182
2016 $2,447 $221,991 $30,000 $191,991
2015 $2,484 $210,514 $30,000 $180,514
2014 $2,530 $191,853 $50,000 $141,853
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5700814

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-2231-9052-00-290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.