909 S Hazel St Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $127,111 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 S Hazel St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $152,778, approximately $154 per square foot. 909 S Hazel St is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Rathburn Bradley T
Bought by
Kemerley Maxie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemerley Maxie F | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemerley Maxie F | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $46,640 | $6,620 | $40,020 |
| 2024 | $901 | $38,120 | $5,430 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $901 | $38,120 | $5,430 | $32,690 |
| 2022 | $934 | $29,950 | $4,410 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $706 | $29,950 | $4,410 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $706 | $29,950 | $4,410 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $705 | $29,950 | $4,410 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $590 | $26,840 | $3,680 | $23,160 |
| 2017 | $600 | $26,840 | $3,680 | $23,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,840 | $3,680 | $23,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,960 | $3,680 | $22,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,960 | $3,680 | $22,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,960 | $3,680 | $22,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map