909 Stevens Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $258,990 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Stevens Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $275,998, approximately $319 per square foot. 909 Stevens Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Lebhart Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Johnson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Heil Kalena and Brown Tanner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Miller Luella G
Bought by
Brown Ira L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heil Kalena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Ira L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Ira L | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $12,812 | $2,782 | $10,030 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $16,558 | $3,709 | $12,849 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $16,443 | $3,709 | $12,734 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $15,400 | $3,709 | $11,691 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $14,056 | $3,709 | $10,347 |
| 2020 | $943 | $13,078 | $3,709 | $9,369 |
| 2019 | $879 | $12,178 | $3,709 | $8,469 |
| 2018 | $820 | $11,466 | $3,526 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | $768 | $10,648 | $2,823 | $7,825 |
| 2016 | $638 | $8,835 | $2,783 | $6,052 |
| 2015 | $594 | $8,225 | $2,783 | $5,442 |
| 2014 | $597 | $8,206 | $2,783 | $5,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map